请选择 进入手机版 | 继续访问电脑版

2021年奥鹏远程网络教育大学英语b统考题库

[复制链接]
查看1522 | 回复0 | 2021-9-20 18:24:29 | 显示全部楼层 |阅读模式
2021年奥鹏远程网络教育大学英语b统考题库,整套原题库,精心整理归类,全中文翻译,视频教程演示,划分高频重点,复习完整套题库,必过。

一、交际英语
1.- What will the weather be like tomorrow?
- _________
A.I don't like the weather at this time of the year.
B.I don't know if it is going to rain tomorrow.
C.Why don't you read the newspaper yourself?
D.Let's listen to the weather report on the radio at ten.
答案:D

2.Good morning, John. How are you doing?
-- _________
A.I'm pleased.
B.Good night.
C.Not so bad. And you?
D.How do you do?
答案:C
3.What's the matter, John?
-- _________
A.I failed my French test.
B.It doesn't matter.
C.Nothing's wrong with him.
D.I don't think I can.
答案:A
奥鹏远程教育、网络教育大学英语B、计算机应用基础统考题库
整套题库,整理归类完毕,全中文翻译,视频教程讲解,一次通过,索取请加QQ: 81442400

4.Is that seat taken?
-- _________
A.Please don't worry.
B.I don't think so.
C.Why not?
D.It's very nice.
答案:B
5.- What's wrong with you, dear?
-- _________
A.I didn't go to school.
B.I have a terrible headache.
C.I took the kids shopping today.
D.It is a beautiful dress.
答案:B
二、阅读理解
    Mr. Hill arrives at London Airport, at the end of a three-week holiday in France. Usually he wears a beard(胡子). Since it has been hot there, he has shaved his beard. But his passport photo shows him with his beard. An officer looks at the photo for a moment, and says: “Will you excuse me? Please sit down. I shan't keep you long.” With this, he walks away, shows the photo to a second officer, and says: “I know that face.” The second officer looks at the passport and asks where Mr. Hill has come from. When he hears that Mr. Hill has arrived back from Paris, the second officer smiles and says: “An Englishman with a beard stole a painting in Paris on Friday, And that man looks just the kind of man ...”
    Suddenly it comes to the first officer who Mr. Hill is. He returns to him, and asks: “Did you teach at the No.2 High School?” When Mr. Hill answers, in surprise, that he did, the first officer smiles and says: “I thought so. I'm Jack Smith. You taught me French. You haven't changed a bit.”
6.Mr. Hill has been in France for three weeks.
A.T
B.F
答案A
7.Mr. Hill has a beard on his face but not in his photo.
A.T
B.F
答案B
8.The first officer is sure a man without a beard stole the painting.
A.T
B.F
答案B
9.The second officer says that Mr. Hill stole the painting.
A.T
B.F
答案B
10.Mr. Hill taught Jack Smith French at the No.2 High School.
A.T
B.F
答案:A
Mr. Tom Forester lived by himself a long way from town. He hardly ever left his home, but one day he went into town to buy some things in the market. After he had bought them, he went into a restaurant and sat down at a table by himself. When he looked around, he saw several old people put glasses on before reading their newspapers, so after lunch he decided to go to a shop to buy himself some glasses too. He walked along the road, and soon found a shop.
The man in the shop made him try on a lot of glasses, but Tom always said, "No, I can't read with these."
The man became more and more puzzled迷惑不解, until finally he said, "Excuse me, but can you read at all?"
"No, of course I can't!" Tom said angrily. "If I was already able to read, do you think I would have come here to buy glasses?"
11.Mr Forester lived ______.
A.with his family in a city
B.with his family in the countryside
C.alone in a city
D.alone in the countryside
答案D
12.Tom ______ went into town.
A.often
B.always
C.almost never
D.everyday
答案C
13.The old people in the restaurant read their newspapers ______.
A.with glasses on
B.with glasses off
C.with glasses of beer in front of them
D.with glass pipes in their mouths
答案A
14.The shop Tom went into sold ______.
A.drinking glasses and cups
B.glass for windows and doors
C.glasses for people who could not read
D.glasses for people who could not see well
答案D
15.What kind of mistake did Tom make?
A.He went to the wrong kind of shop.
B.He didn't try on all the glasses in the shop.
C.He thought that a person who had not learned to read would be able to do so if he wore glasses.
D.He left his money in the restaurant.
答案:C
奥鹏远程教育、网络教育大学英语B、计算机应用基础统考题库
整套题库,整理归类完毕,全中文翻译,视频教程讲解,一次通过,索取请加QQ: 81442400
三、词汇与语法
16.It is not serious illness, I guess she will _________ soon.
A.remove
B.recover
C.replace
D.reduce
答案:B
17.The father advised her to avoid the mistake made by many couples of marrying for the wrong reasons ________ he found the young man charming and intelligent.
A.as though        
B.even though
C.because of
D.due to
答案:B
18.His salary as a driver is much higher than ________.
A.a porter
B.is a porter
C.as a porter
D.that of a porter
答案:D
19.The young lady coming over to us _____ our English teacher; the way she walks tells us that!
A.must be
B.can be
C.would be
D.could be
答案:A
20.We worked hard and completed the task _____.
A.in the time
B.on the time
C.ahead of time
D.before time
答案:C
四、完型填空
    Cars are very popular in America. When the kids are fourteen years oldthey dream of having their own ___21___. Many students work after school to buy a car. In most places young people learn to drive in high school. They have to take a ___22___ test to get a licence. Learning to drive and getting a driver's ___23___ may be one of the most exciting things in their lives. For many, that piece of paper is an important symbol that they are now grown-ups.
    Americans seem to love their cars almost more than anything else. People almost never go to see a doctor when they are ___24___. But they will take their cars to a “hospital”at the smallest sign of a problem. At weekends, people spend most of the time in washing and waxing their cars. For some families it is not enough to have ___25___ car. They often have two or even three. Husbands need a car to go to work. Housewives need a car to go shopping or to take the children to school or other activities.  
21. A.driving         B.sick          C.cars          D.one        E.licence
答案C
22. A.driving         B.sick          C.cars          D.one        E.licence
答案A
23. A.driving         B.sick          C.cars          D.one        E.licence
答案E
24. A.driving         B.sick          C.cars          D.one        E.licence
答案B
25. A.driving         B.sick          C.cars          D.one        E.licence
答案D
五、英译汉
26.Each year some of his money is given to the best scientists and writers of the world.
答案:每年他的一部分钱都会奖/发给世界上最优秀的科学家和作家。
27.The school plans games and matches for its students.
答案:学校为学生们安排游戏和比赛。
28.I am writing this letter to complain about the service in your hotel.
答案:我写这封信的目的是要投诉你们旅馆的服务。
29.Trees need water to grow.
答案:树木有水才能生长。
30.Do you have access to the Internet?
答案你能上网吗
31.Who can help me clean the room?
答案:谁能帮我打扫房间?
六、写作
32.写作
Instructions:根据下面所给的题目和提纲用英语写出一篇不少于80词的短文。
1.你对兴趣是最好的老师的看法;
2.举例说明你的观点。
Interest is the Best Teacher. (兴趣是最好的老师。)
答案

回复

使用道具 举报

您需要登录后才可以回帖 登录 | 立即注册

本版积分规则