请选择 进入手机版 | 继续访问电脑版

2021年大学英语b统考题库网考试题试卷

[复制链接]
查看1633 | 回复0 | 2021-9-20 18:18:46 | 显示全部楼层 |阅读模式
2021年大学英语b统考题库,整套原题库,精心整理归类,全中文翻译,视频教程演示,划分高频重点,复习完整套题库,必过。

一、交际英语
1.- May I introduce myself? I'm Li Hua.
- _________
A.I'm Todd Smith. It's nice to meet you.
B.I'm Todd Smith. How old are you?
C.Thank you.
D.Oh, here is my card. You can have a look.
答案:A

2.Good-bye for now.
-- _________
A.The same to you.
B.That's OK.
C.See you.
D.Long time no see.
答案:C
3.How can I get to the cinema?
-- _________
A.It's very far.
B.Yes, there is a cinema near here.
C.It's well known.
D.Go down this street and turn left.
答案:D
奥鹏远程教育、网络教育大学英语B、计算机应用基础统考题库
整套题库,整理归类完毕,全中文翻译,视频教程讲解,一次通过,索取请加QQ: 81442400

4.I think he is a good lecturer.
-- _________
A.Sorry, it doesn't matter.
B.So do I.
C.Yes. It's a good idea.
D.I don't mind.
答案:B
5.Let me introduce myself. I'm Steward
-- _________
A.What a pleasure.
B.Pleased to meet you.
C.I don't know.
D.Thanks a lot.
答案B
二、阅读理解
    A guide dog is a dog especially trained to guide a blind person. Dogs chosen for such training must show good disposition, intelligence, physical fitness and sense of responsibility.
    At the age of about fourteen months, a guide dog begins an intensive course that lasts from three to five months. It becomes accustomed to the leather harness and stiff leather handle it will wear when guiding its blind owner. The dog learns to watch the traffic and to cross the street safely. It also learns to obey such commands as "forward", "left", "right" and "sit" and to disobey any command that might lead its owner into danger.
    The most important part of the training course is a four-week program in which the guide dog and its future owner learn to work together. However, many blind people are unsuited by personality to work with dogs. Only a tenth of the blind find a guide dog useful.
6.A guide dog is a dog trained to help the blind.                                 
A.T
B.F
答案A
7.A guide dog begins its training course at the age of fourteen months.        
A.T
B.F
答案A
8.Learning not to guide its owner in the street is included in the training course.
A.T
B.F
答案B
9.The most important part of the training course is to teach the dog how to cooperate with its future owner.         
A.T
B.F
答案A
10.Guide dogs are not popular because it's hard to train a guide dog.                        
A.T
B.F
答案:B
A characteristic of American culture that has become almost a tradition is to respect the self-made man - the man who has risen to the top through his own efforts, usually beginning by working with his hands. While the leader in business or industry or the college professor occupies a higher social position and commands greater respect in the community than the common laborer or even the skilled factory worker, he may take pains to point out that his father started life in America as a farmer or laborer of some sort.
This attitude toward manual (体力的) labor is now still seen in many aspects of American life. One is invited to dinner at a home that is not only comfortably but even luxuriously (豪华地) furnished and in which there is every evidence of the fact that the family has been able to afford foreign travel, expensive hobbies, and college education for the children; yet the hostess probably will cook the dinner herself, will serve it herself and will wash dishes afterward; furthermore,  the dinner will not consist merely of something quickly and easily assembled from contents of various cans and a cake or a pie bought at the nearby bakery. On the contrary, the hostess usually takes pride in careful preparation of special dishes. A professional may talk about washing the car, digging in his flowerbeds, painting the house. His wife may even help with these things, just as he often helps her with the dishwashing. The son who is away at college may wait on table and wash dishes for his living, or during the summer he may work with a construction gang on a highway in order to pay for his education.
11.From Para. 1, we know that in America _________.
A.people tend to have a high opinion of the self-made man
B.people can always rise to the top through their won efforts
C.college professors win great respect from common workers
D.people feel painful to mention their fathers as labors
答案A
12.According to the passage, the hostess cooks dinner herself mainly because _________.
A.servants in America are hard to get.
B.she takes pride in what she can do herself
C.she can hardly afford servants
D.it is easy to prepare a meal with canned food
答案B
13.The underlined expression “wait on table” in Para. 2 means “_________”.
A.work in a furniture shop
B.keep accounts for a bar
C.wait to lay the table
D.serve customers in a restaurant
答案D
14.The author’s attitude towards manual labor is _______.
A.positive
B.negative
C.humorous
D.critical
答案A
15.Which of the following could be the best title of the passage?
A.A Respectable Self-made Family
B.American Attitude toward Manual Labor
C.Characteristics of American Culture
D.The Development of Manual Labor
答案:B
三、词汇与语法
16.This boy is able to repeat from memory ______ 200 short poems.
A.up to
B.up till
C.as to
D.as far
答案:A
17.It is because she is very devoted to her patients ________ she is loved by them.
A.that
B.which
C.what
D.who
答案:A
18.Would you let _____ to the park with my classmate, Mum?
A.me go
B.me going
C.I go
D.I going
答案:A
19.Once environmental damage ______, it takes many years for the system to recover.
A.is to do
B.does
C.had done
D.is done
答案:D
20.It’s bad ________ for you to smoke in the public places where smoking is not allowed.
A.behavior
B.action
C.manner
D.movement
答案A
奥鹏远程教育、网络教育大学英语B、计算机应用基础统考题库
整套题库,整理归类完毕,全中文翻译,视频教程讲解,一次通过,索取请加QQ: 81442400
四、完型填空
    Dick was a sailor on a big ship. It went to Japan and Australia, __21__ Dick was often on the ship for several months at a time. When he woke up in the morning and looked out, he only saw the sea, __22__ sometimes a port.
    When he was twenty-four, Dick __23__ and bought a small house with a garden in his wife's town. It was far away fromthe sea. Then he had to go back to his ship, and he __24__ home for two months. He went from the port to the town by bus, and was very happy to see his wife again.
    The next morning he slept until 9 o'clock. Then he woke up suddenly and looked out of the window. There were trees a few feet __25__. He was very frightened and jumped out of bed, shouting, "We've hit land!"

21. A.or      B.did not come      C.so      D.got married      E.away
答案:C

22. A.or      B.did not come      C.so      D.got married      E.away
答案A

23. A.or      B.did not come      C.so      D.got married      E.away
答案D

24. A.or      B.did not come      C.so      D.got married      E.away
答案B

25A.or      B.did not come      C.so      D.got married      E.away
答案E

五、英译汉
26.I am writing this letter to complain about the service in your hotel.
答案我写这封信的目的是要投诉你们旅馆的服务。
27.In most countries, animals are in a worse position than human beings.
答案:在大多数国家,动物的境况比人类要差。
28.Only on weekends, cars can not go into the Central Park.
答案:只有在周末,中央公园不许汽车入内。
29.He has a foreign friend who lives in the United States.
答案:他有一个住在美国的外国朋友。
30.Trees need water to grow.
答案树木有水才能生长。
31.It’s very important to maintain your current weight through exercise and healthy eating.
答案:通过锻炼和健康饮食来保持你目前的体重是非常重要的。
六、写作
32.写作
Instructions:根据下面所给的题目和提纲用英语写出一篇不少于80词的短文。
1.你喜欢的工作;
2.你喜欢的理由。
The Job I Like
回复

使用道具 举报

您需要登录后才可以回帖 登录 | 立即注册

本版积分规则