请选择 进入手机版 | 继续访问电脑版

大学英语b统考题库词汇与语法

[复制链接]
查看1456 | 回复0 | 2021-9-13 22:24:38 | 显示全部楼层 |阅读模式
大学英语b统考题库词汇与语法
1、"Let me ____you," said my boss, "you should call me immediately after you arrive at the airport."
A.ask
B.advise
C.remember
D.remind
答案: D

2、At first I showed great interest in the play, but soon I ______ it.
A.tired
B.got tired of
C.was tired from
D.was tired with
答案: B
3、Each new way of looking at a situation ________ our understanding and makes it easier to discover new possibilities.
A.deeps
B.deepens
C.deep
D.deeply
答案:B
4、In the evening we smoked and talked and never _________ going out except for exercise.
A.dreaming
B.dreamed in
C.dreamed of
D.have dreamed
答案:C
奥鹏远程教育、网络教育大学英语B、计算机应用基础统考题库
整套题库,整理归类完毕,全中文翻译,视频教程讲解,一次通过,索取请加QQ: 81442400

5、- I am very _______ with my own cooking. It looks nice and smells delicious.
- Mm, it does have a _______ smell.
A.pleasant; pleased
B.pleased; pleased
C.pleasant; pleasant
D.pleased; pleasant
答案:D
6、My uncle _______ until he was 45.
A.married
B.didn't marry
C.has married
D.would marry
答案:B
7、_______ with you, I have a long way to go.
A.Compared
B.Comparing
C.To compare
D.Compare
答案:A
8、He didn't live up to _________ had been expected of him.
A.what
B.which
C.that
D.all
答案:A
9、The explorers sailed on the ocean for two weeks and ________ found the mysterious land.
A.generally
B.eventually
C.extremely
D.gradually
答案:B
10、- Smoking is bad for your health.
- Yes, I know. But I simply can't ________.
A.give it up
B.give it in
C.give it out
D.give it away
答案:A
11、It is said that the best time to visit the city is June or July, ________ the South American winter cools the city.
A.where
B.which
C.on which
D.when
答案:D
12、Samuel Clemens, ________ as Mark Twain, was one of the most famous American writers.
A.to know
B.to be known
C.known
D.knowing
答案:C
13、The Chinese government has taken ________ to prevent the spread of the bird flu.
A.step
B.steps
C.measure
D.something
答案:B
14、- The public store is to close at 9:00 p.m.
- _______ no need to worry; it is just 7:30 p.m.
A.You have
B.They have
C.It is
D.There is
答案:D
15、It is possible to tell the time in day light _______ looking into a cat's eyes.
A.with
B.for
C.by
D.from
答案:C

回复

使用道具 举报

您需要登录后才可以回帖 登录 | 立即注册

本版积分规则