请选择 进入手机版 | 继续访问电脑版

奥鹏远程网络教育大学英语b统考交际英语

[复制链接]
查看1508 | 回复0 | 2021-9-13 22:15:50 | 显示全部楼层 |阅读模式
奥鹏远程网络教育大学英语b统考交际英语
1- Thank you for giving me so much help.
- _________
A.My pleasure.
B.Never mind.
C.Yes, thank you.
D.It doesn't matter.
答案:A

17- What will the weather be like tomorrow?
- _________
A.I don't like the weather at this time of the year.
B.I don't know if it is going to rain tomorrow.
C.Why don't you read the newspaper yourself?
D.Let's listen to the weather report on the radio at ten.
答案:D
18- Thank you very much.
- _________
A.It doesn't matter.                        
B.Yes, please.                  
C.You are welcome.                        
D.Forget it.
答案:C
19- Could I borrow your English Dictionary?
- _________
A.Thank you very much.
B.No, I am not ready.
C.I'm sorry. It's not at hand now.
D.It's very kind of you.
答案:C
奥鹏远程教育、网络教育大学英语B、计算机应用基础统考题库
整套题库,整理归类完毕,全中文翻译,视频教程讲解,一次通过,索取请加QQ: 81442400

20- I must apologize to you for the delay.
- _________
A.That's all right.        
B.It's a pleasure.   
C.All the best.                        
D.You are welcome.
答案:A
21- Do you have any oranges and apples?
- _________
A.Yes, madam, on the second shelf over there.
B.The oranges are very cheap.
C.You like apples, don't you?
D.Of course, we have some fruits.
答案:A
22- Mike, I am going to skate in the mountains tomorrow.
- Oh, really? _________
A.I am sorry.
B.Thank you.
C.Have a good time.
D.Congratulations!
答案C
23- ID card, please.
- _________

A.Here is it.
B.Here are they.
C.Here you are.
D.Give you.
答案C
24- Would you turn up the radio, please?
- _________
A.Yes, please.
B.Sure.
C.No, thank you.        
D.Yes, that's all right.
答案B
25- How is your headache?
- _________

A.Not at all.
B.Better now.
C.Thank you.
D.Nothing special.
答案:B
26- Sorry I'm late.
- _________
A.You are welcome.  
B.It's a pleasure.                  
C.Take care.           
D.Don't worry.
答案:D
27- Jill, you look tired. Let's go for a walk.
- _________

A.Thank you, I'm really hungry.  
B.That's a good idea.
C.You are welcome.
D.You're wrong.
答案:B
28- This book is really interesting. I enjoy it very much.
- _________
A.I have just finished a novel.           
B.What is it about?
C.I found it in a small bookstore.        
D.When did you start reading?
答案B
29- Can I help you, sir?
- _________
A.Sorry, no trouble.                           
B.No, you can't.
C.Yes. Can I have a look at that sweater?        
D.I don't know.
答案:C
30- Please help yourself to the fish.
- _________.
A.Thanks, but I don't like the fish.
B.Sorry, I can't help.
C.Well, what about you?
D.No, I can't.
答案A

回复

使用道具 举报

您需要登录后才可以回帖 登录 | 立即注册

本版积分规则