请选择 进入手机版 | 继续访问电脑版

2022年6月大学英语b统考题库网考试卷

[复制链接]
查看1832 | 回复0 | 2022-4-24 15:33:34 | 显示全部楼层 |阅读模式
2022年6月大学英语b统考题库网考试卷
一、交际英语
1.- When are you going on holiday?
- _________
A.Last night.
B.Next week.
C.By plane.
D.With my brother.
答案:B
2.- Let me introduce myself. I'm Steward
- _________
A.What a pleasure.
B.Pleased to meet you.
C.I don't know.
D.Thanks a lot.
答案B
3.- I didn't mean to do that. Please forgive me.   
- _________
A.Not too bad.
B.That's all right.
C.It's a pleasure.
D.Thank you.
答案B
4.- Thank you for calling.
- _________
A.Don't mention it.
B.That's fine.
C.Nice talking to you.
D.Call back again.
答案C
5.- Thank you ever so much for your lovely gift.
- _________
A.Never mind
B.I'm glad you like it.
C.Please don't say so.
D.No, It's not so good.
答案:B
二、阅读理解
远程教育、网络教育大学英语B、计算机应用基础统考辅导
套题库,精心整理归类,全中文翻译,视频教程讲解,零基础一次通过,索取请加QQ81442400
A man got into a train and found himself sitting opposite a woman who seemed to be about thirty-five years old. Soon they began talking to each other, and the man said to her, "Do you have a family?"
"Yes, I have one son," the woman answered.
"Oh, really?" said the man. "Does he smoke?"
"No, he's never touched a cigarette," the woman replied.
"That's good," the man continued. "I don't smoke either. Tobacco is very bad to one's health. And does your son drink wine?"
"Oh, no," the woman answered at once. "He's never drunk a drop of it."
"Then I congratulate you, ma'am," the man said. "And does he ever come home late at night?"
"No, never," his neighbor answered. "He goes to bed immediately after dinner every night."
"Well," the man said, "he's a wise young man. How old is he?"
"He's six months old today. But he will grow up to be a gentleman," the woman replied proudly.
6.The man and the woman are talking about the woman's son.  
A.T
B.F
答案A
7.The woman thinks her son will be a gentleman.      
A.T
B.F
答案A
8.The conversation took place on a train.         
A.T
B.F
答案A
9.The word "disappointed" probably best describes the man's feeling at the end of the conversation.     
A.T
B.F
答案B
10.The woman is so proud of her son that she does not really understand what the man's questions mean.   
A.T
B.F
答案:B
远程教育、网络教育大学英语B、计算机应用基础整套题库,整理归类完毕,全中文翻译,视频教程讲解,索取请加 Q Q 153499368
The residents of 24 Acacia Grove were dissatisfied with the condition of the property, so John Preston called a meeting to discuss things last week. At the meeting John suggested setting up a residents' committee. Everyone was so worried and angry about the agent's inactivity that they agreed, and they elected John as Chairman of the committee. Many residents said that they were tired of telephoning the agent and tired of complaining about the flats. Although the agent was responsible for the flats, they thought that he didn't do enough. Therefore John was asked to write to the agent and say that they were disappointed with the management of the flats.
The next service payment was dueat the end of the month. However, they agreed not to pay it until they were happy with the plans to improve the property. They decided to tell the agent that he must start the work within one month. They all went away very pleased with themselves.
11.Why did John Preston call a meeting last week?
A.Because the residents were dissatisfied with the present residents' committee.
B.Because the residents were dissatisfied with the bad management of the flats.
C.Because some residents requested to change the present residents' committee.
D.Because he wanted to become Chairman of the committee.
答案B
12.Who elected John as Chairman of the committee?
A.The agent.
B.The residents.
C.The committee.
D.Acacia Grove.
答案B
13.What does the word "inactivity" mean in the third sentence in Para. 1?
A.Weakness
B.Progress
C.State
D.Lack of actions
答案D
14.What does the word "due" mean in the first sentence of Para. 2
A.to be paid
B.proper
C.owed
D.large
答案A
15.When did they agree to pay the next service payment?
A.At the end of the month.
B.Within one month.
C.When they were happy with the plans to improve the property.
D.The agent would tell them.
答案:C
三、词汇与语法
16.The bicycle you saw isn't ________. It belongs to ________.
A.me; you
B.mine; hers
C.hers; his
D.his; her
答案:D
17.Young ________ he is, he knows how to get along with others.
A.like
B.as
C.although
D.however
答案B
18.I am not used to speaking ________ public.
A.in
B.at
C.on
D.to
答案:A
19.I fell and hurt myself while I ________ basketball yesterday.
A.was playing
B.am playing
C.play
D.played
答案A
20.He _______ driving me home, even though I told him I lived nearby.
A.insisted on
B.insisted at
C.insisted that
D.insisted in
答案A
四、完型填空
Water is the most important of all the things we eat and ___21___. Not many people understand this, but it's quite ___22___. The human body can go without food for a long time, yet two or three days without water can usually make people die.
Many people don't know how ___23___ water the human body needs to work well, and many people do not drink enough,___24___in hot weather. Our body is mostly water about 67%--75%. If we don't have enough, we'll feel ___25___ and many will get ill. So, you know, how important the water is to us all.
21.
A.much
B.tired
C.even
D.true
E.drink
答案E
22.
A.much
B.tired
C.even
D.true
E.drink
答案:D
23.
A.much
B.tired
C.even
D.true
E.drink
答案:A
24.
A.much
B.tired
C.even
D.true
E.drink
答案:C
25.
A.much
B.tired
C.even
D.true
E.drink
答案:B
五、英译汉
26.I feel lonely without you.
答案:没有你我感到孤独。
27.Traveling by train is slower than by plane, but it has its advantages.
答案:乘火车旅行比乘飞机旅行慢,但有它的优势。
28.He doesn't like the way you talk to him.
答案:他不喜欢你和他说话的样子。
29.He prefers coffee to tea.
答案:与茶相比,他更喜欢咖啡。
30.Our textbooks are very different from theirs.
答案:我们的教材与他们的教材很不一样。
31.You and your team can discover the answers to problems together.
答案:你和你的团队能够一起找到问题的答案。
六、写作
32.写作
Instructions:根据下面所给的题目和提纲用英语写出一篇不少于80词的短文。
1.手机的好处;
2.手机带来的问题。
Advantages and Disadvantages of the Mobile Phone



回复

使用道具 举报

您需要登录后才可以回帖 登录 | 立即注册

本版积分规则