请选择 进入手机版 | 继续访问电脑版

2022年4月奥鹏远程网络教育大学英语b统考题库

[复制链接]
查看2026 | 回复0 | 2022-2-14 14:13:12 | 显示全部楼层 |阅读模式
2022年4月奥鹏远程网络教育大学英语b统考题库
一、交际英语
1.- Would you like to come over tonight?
- _________
A.Yes, last night.                               
B.Yes, over there.               
C.Sure, I'd love to.               
D.Yeah, I liked it too.
答案:C
2.- Is that seat taken?
- _________
A.Please don't worry.
B.I don't think so.
C.Why not?
D.It's very nice.
答案:B
3.- May I see your tickets, please?
- ________
A.Sure.
B.No, you can't.
C.No, they are mine.
D.Yes, you can.
答案:A
4.- Excuse me, how much is the jacket?
- It's 499 Yuan. ________
A.Oh, no. That's OK!
B.How do you like it?
奥鹏远程教育、网络教育大学英语B、计算机应用基础统考题库
整套题库,整理归类完毕,全中文翻译,视频教程讲解,一次通过,索取请加QQ: 81442400
C.Which do you prefer?
D.Would you like to try it on?
答案:D
5.- Thank you for inviting me.
- _______
A.I really had a happy time.
B.Oh, it's too late.
C.Thank you for coming.
D.Oh, so slowly?
答案:C
二、阅读理解
Once there were two brothers who were twins. They looked exactly alike. They both have the same dark brown hair ,blue eyes and beautiful teeth. They were both 5 feet, 10 inches tall and both weighed 150 pounds.
They not only looked alike but also behaved alike on the telephone. Not even their family could tell the difference. They dressed alike, listened to the same music, and read the same books. They even laughed at the same jokes.
When they were twenty three, they both got married and a year later both had sons. The years went by and as they began to grow old , they both wore glasses and eventually (最后)they both became bald.
Then one day, one of the brothers got sick and died. A few days later, a man stopped the other twin on the street.
"Excuse me for asking," he said, "but was it you or your brother who died ?"
6.It was not easy to tell the two men from each other because they were twins.
A.T
B.F
答案:A
7.The twin brothers had different colored hair.
A.T
B.F
答案:B
8."They both became bald" means they got sick.
A.T
B.F
答案:B
9.The only difference between the twins was one got sick and died.
A.T
B.F
答案:A
10.The man stopped the other twin on the street because he didn't know which of them died.
A.T
B.F
答案:A
When John and Victoria Falls arrived in New York City for one-year stay, they did not bring very many things with them. They had planned either to live in a furnished apartment or to buy used furniture. But they soon learned about a new system that more and more people are using. The renting of home furnishings (bed, tables, dishes, and so on) has become one of Americas fastest growing businesses.
What kinds of people rent their home furnishings instead of buying them? People who are international business or government officials, foreign students, airline workers, young married couples - people whose job or business may force them to move frequently from one city to another. They save a lot of trouble and the cost of moving their furniture each time. They simply rent new furniture when they reach their new homes. Young people with little money do not want to buy cheap furniture that they may soon dislike. They prefer to wait until they have enough money to buy furniture they really like. Meanwhile, they find they can rent better quality furniture than they could afford to buy.
One family, who now have a large, beautiful home of their own, liked their rented furniture so much that they decided to keep renting it instead of buying new things. But usually people dont like to tell others about it. The idea of renting home furnishings is still quite new, and they are not sure what their neighbors might think.
11.Which of the following has become one of Americas fastest growing businesses?
A.Selling home furnishings.
B.Renting furnished apartments.
C.Selling used furniture.
D.Renting home furnishings.
答案:D
12.Why do some people prefer to rent furniture?
A.Because the furniture they get in this way is new.
B.Because it saves them a lot of money.
C.Because it saves them much trouble and money.
D.Because they can always get better quality furniture in this way.
答案:C
13.What can you infer from the passage?
A.The idea of renting furniture is not acceptable.
B.Renting furniture is not popular in the couples home town.
C.Only those who dont have enough money to rent furniture.
D.People usually grow to like the furniture they have rented.
答案:B
14.Which of the following can best serve as the title of the passage?
A.Rent or Buy?
B.A New Way of Getting Home Furnishings.
C.Furnished Apartments.
D.A New Idea.
答案:B
15.Young people liked renting home furniture because_________.
A.they have less money
B.they dont want to buy old furniture
C.the new furniture is of good quality
D.they dont have much money and dont want to buy the cheap furniture
答案:D
三、词汇与语法
16.Are you going to fix the car yourself, or are you going to have it _______?
A.fixing      
B.to fix                 
C.fix                   
D.fixed
答案:D
17.She wonders ____will happen to her private life in the future.
A.that
B.it
奥鹏远程教育、网络教育大学英语B、计算机应用基础统考题库
整套题库,整理归类完毕,全中文翻译,视频教程讲解,一次通过,索取请加QQ: 81442400
C.this
D.what
答案:D
18.I often see ______ the road on his way home.
A.he cross
B.him cross
C.him crossed
D.he crossing
答案:B
19.He _______ lives in the house where he was born.
A.already
B.yet
C.still
D.ever
答案:C
20.Don’t forget ________ the window before leaving the room.
A.to have closed
B.to close
C.having closed
D.closing
答案:B
四、完型填空
Nobody likes staying at home for a holiday, especially when the weather is fine. Last September, we decided to ___21___ a day in the country. The only difficulty was that many people had just the same idea. We moved out of the city slowly behind a long line of cars, but at last we came to a ___22___ country road, and after some time we stopped at a farm which is a long distance from the city. We had enough food with us and got it out of the car. When ___23___ was ready, we sat down near a path at the foot of a hill. It was quiet around the farm until we heard something ringing at the top of the ___24___. What we saw made us ___25___ our things and ran back to the car as quickly as we could. There were about two hundred sheep coming to us down the path.
21.
A.quiet
B.everything
C.hill
D.pick up
E.spend
答案:E
22.
A.quiet
B.everything
C.hill
D.pick up
E.spend
答案:A
23.
A.quiet
B.everything
C.hill
D.pick up
E.spend
答案:B
24.
A.quiet
B.everything
C.hill
D.pick up
E.spend
答案:C
25.
A.quiet
B.everything
C.hill
D.pick up
E.spend
答案:D
五、英译汉
26.A good memory is a great help in learning a language.
答案:好的记忆有助于语言的学习。
27.When she left school, she went first to Britain.
答案:在她离开学校后,她一开始去的是英国。
28.We should encourage him to have confidence in himself.
答案:我们应当鼓励他对自己要有信心。
29.Fred was such a hardworking student that he soon came out first in the class.
答案:弗瑞德是一个学习十分用功的学生,所以不久他就成了班里学习最好的学生。
30.I knocked on his door but nobody came to answer it.
答案:我敲了他的门,但没人来开门。
31.The students are encouraged to do more listening, reading and writing by their teacher.
答案:老师鼓励学生多听、多读、多写。
六、写作
32.写作
Instructions:根据下面所给的题目和提纲用英语写出一篇不少于80词的短文。
Which is more important, Health or Wealth?
1.介绍你对健康与财富之间关系的看法;
2.简述你持有以上看法的理由。
答案:无

回复

使用道具 举报

您需要登录后才可以回帖 登录 | 立即注册

本版积分规则