请选择 进入手机版 | 继续访问电脑版

2022年4月大学英语b统考题库网考试卷

[复制链接]
查看1814 | 回复0 | 2022-2-14 14:11:50 | 显示全部楼层 |阅读模式
2022年4月大学英语b统考题库网考试卷
一、交际英语
1.- Hi, Tom, how's everything with you?
- ___________, and how are you?
A.Don't mention it
B.Hm, not too bad
C.Thanks
D.Pretty fast
答案:B
2.- We'd like two Cokes, please.
- _________
A.Small, medium or large?
B.You must pay first.
C.Thank you.
D.You are welcome.
答案:A
3.- Excuse me, how much is the jacket?
- It's 499 Yuan. ________
A.Oh, no. That's OK!
B.How do you like it?
C.Which do you prefer?
D.Would you like to try it on?
答案:D
4.- How can I get to the cinema?
- _________
A.It's very far.
B.Yes, there is a cinema near here.
奥鹏远程教育、网络教育大学英语B、计算机应用基础统考题库
整套题库,整理归类完毕,全中文翻译,视频教程讲解,一次通过,索取请加QQ: 81442400
C.It's well known.
D.Go down this street and turn left.
答案:D
5.- Are you going on holiday for a long time?
- _________
A.It was a long time.
B.Two weeks ago.
C.No. Only a couple of days.
D.Not long time ago.
答案:C
二、阅读理解
Herman had worked for the bank of Ruritania for ten years and was still only a clerk. He was not satisfied with the position and wanted to find something better. Yet he did not want to lose his position in bank before he had got another one, so he prepared a letter about himself, with the words "HELP! I AM A PRISONER OF THE BANK OF RURITANIA!" in big letters across the top. Then he sent it to several other banks, asking them for a job.
A few days later, one of these letters came into the hands of Herman's boss at the bank; someone had given it to him at a party. The next morning, Herman's boss asked him to come into his room and said, "Herman, I have some very good news for you. The bank of Ruritania is setting you free!"
6.Herman was not happy because he was in prison in the bank.
A.T
B.F
答案:B
7.Herman did not want to leave the Bank of Ruritania immediately because he had not found a better job yet.
A.T
B.F
答案:A
8.He wished some other bank to give him a better job.
A.T
B.F
答案:A
9.A few days later, Herman's boss found one of these letters in his office.
A.T
B.F
答案:B
10.The boss asked Herman to come into his room as he decided to fire him.
A.T
B.F
答案:A
Mr. Tom Forester lived by himself a long way from town. He hardly ever left his home, but one day he went into town to buy some things in the market. After he had bought them, he went into a restaurant and sat down at a table by himself. When he looked around, he saw several old people put glasses on before reading their newspapers, so after lunch he decided to go to a shop to buy himself some glasses too. He walked along the road, and soon found a shop.
The man in the shop made him try on a lot of glasses, but Tom always said, "No, I can't read with these."
The man became more and more puzzled(迷惑不解), until finally he said, "Excuse me, but can you read at all?"
"No, of course I can't!" Tom said angrily. "If I was already able to read, do you think I would have come here to buy glasses?"
11.Mr Forester lived ______.
A.with his family in a city
B.with his family in the countryside
C.alone in a city
D.alone in the countryside
答案:D
12.Tom ______ went into town.
A.often
B.always
C.almost never
D.everyday
答案:C
13.The old people in the restaurant read their newspapers ______.
A.with glasses on
B.with glasses off
C.with glasses of beer in front of them
D.with glass pipes in their mouths
答案:A
14.The shop Tom went into sold ______.
A.drinking glasses and cups
B.glass for windows and doors
C.glasses for people who could not read
D.glasses for people who could not see well
答案:D
15.What kind of mistake did Tom make?
A.He went to the wrong kind of shop.
B.He didn't try on all the glasses in the shop.
C.He thought that a person who had not learned to read would be able to do so if he wore glasses.
D.He left his money in the restaurant.
答案:C
三、词汇与语法
16.A long time ago, I _______ in London for three years.
A.had lived       
B.have lived
C.lived
D.have been living
答案:C
17.A pair of spectacles ________ what I need at the moment.
A.is
B.are
C.has
D.have
答案:A
18.Once environmental damage ______, it takes many years for the system to recover.
A.is to do
B.does
C.had done
D.is done
答案:D
19.You had better ________ a doctor as soon as possible.
A.seeing
B.saw
C.see
奥鹏远程教育、网络教育大学英语B、计算机应用基础统考题库
整套题库,整理归类完毕,全中文翻译,视频教程讲解,一次通过,索取请加QQ: 81442400
D.seen
答案:C
20.He is not seriously ill, but only a ______ headache.
A.obvious
B.delicate
C.slight
D.temporary
答案:C
四、完型填空
Scientists hope that if we can discover __21__ the brain works, the better use we will be able to put it to. For example, how do we learn language? Man differs most from all the animals in his ability to learn and use language __22__ we still do not know exactly how this is done. Some children learn to speak and read and write when they are very young compared to __23__ children. But scientists are not sure why this happens. They are trying to find out __24__ there is something about the way we teach language to children which in fact prevents children __25__ learning sooner.
21.
A.but
B.how
C.from
D.whether
E.average
答案:B
22.
A.but
B.how
C.from
D.whether
E.average
答案:A
23.
A.but
B.how
C.from
D.whether
E.average
答案:E
24.
A.but
B.how
C.from
D.whether
E.average
答案:D
25.
A.but
B.how
C.from
D.whether
E.average
答案:C
五、英译汉
26.I'm going to visit a friend of mine this Sunday.
答案:本星期天,我要去拜访一位朋友。
27.He has been learning English for years.
答案:多年来,他一直在学英语。
28.This box can hold more books than that one.
答案:这个箱子比那个箱子能装更多的书。
29.We should encourage him to have confidence in himself.
答案:我们应当鼓励他对自己要有信心。
30.He was very happy to hear from his old friend.
答案:他很高兴收到他的老朋友的信。
31.Fred was such a hardworking student that he soon came out first in the class.
答案:弗瑞德是一个学习十分用功的学生,所以不久他就成了班里学习最好的学生。
六、写作
32.写作
Instructions:根据下面所给的题目和提纲用英语写出一篇不少于80词的短文。
1.回忆值得记忆的一天;
2.说明为什么值得记忆。
A Day to Remember
答案:无

回复

使用道具 举报

您需要登录后才可以回帖 登录 | 立即注册

本版积分规则