请选择 进入手机版 | 继续访问电脑版

2022年奥鹏远程网络教育大学英语b统考题库

[复制链接]
查看1502 | 回复0 | 2022-2-14 14:10:06 | 显示全部楼层 |阅读模式
2022年奥鹏远程网络教育大学英语b统考题库
一、交际英语
1.- Morning, sir.______
- I've learnt that silk is famous here. Can I get some?
A.Can you help me?
B.What's the matter with you?
C.Can you give me a hand?
D.Anything I can do for you?
答案:D
2.- Excuse me, how much is the jacket?
- It's 499 Yuan. ________
A.Oh, no. That's OK!
B.How do you like it?
C.Which do you prefer?
D.Would you like to try it on?
答案:D
3.- May I see your tickets, please?
- ________
A.Sure.
B.No, you can't.
C.No, they are mine.
D.Yes, you can.
答案:A
4.- How are you getting on today?
- _________
A.Very well.
B.How do you do?
C.I'm a doctor.
奥鹏远程教育、网络教育大学英语B、计算机应用基础统考题库
整套题库,整理归类完毕,全中文翻译,视频教程讲解,一次通过,索取请加QQ: 81442400
D.Nice to have known you.
答案:A
5.- Are you going on holiday for a long time?
- _________
A.It was a long time.
B.Two weeks ago.
C.No. Only a couple of days.
D.Not long time ago.
答案:C
二、阅读理解
Agnes Miller was one of the earliest leaders of the women's liberation movement in the United States. She was born on a farm in Missouri in 1892. She had a very happy life as a child. She was the only daughter and the youngest child of five. Her parents and her brothers always treated her as their favorite.
In 1896 the family moved to Chicago. Three years later they moved back to St. Louis where Agnes spent the rest of her childhood. She enjoyed her years in school and was a very good student of mathematics. She was also quite good as a painter.
It was when Agnes went off to college that she first learned that women were not treated as equals. She didn't like being treated unequally but she tried not to notice it. After graduating from college she tried to get a job in her major field, physics. She soon found it was almost impossible for a woman.
Agnes spent a full year looking for a job. Finally she gave up in anger. She began writing letters to various newspapers. An editor in New York liked her ideas very much. He specially liked her style. He asked her to do a series of stories on the difficulties that women had in finding a job. And there she began her great fight for equal rights for women.
6.Agnes parents treated her as their favorite, which made her brothers sad.
A.T
B.F
答案:A
7.The Millers moved back to Chicago in 1896.
A.T
B.F
答案:B
8.Agnes studied mathematics when she was in college.
A.T
B.F
答案:B
9.Agnes first came to realize that women were treated unequally when she started her college life.
A.T
B.F
答案:A
10.An editor in New York liked both the ideas in her letters and her writing style.
A.T
B.F
答案:A
The residents of 24 Acacia Grove were dissatisfied with the condition of the property, so John Preston called a meeting to discuss things last week. At the meeting John suggested setting up a residents' committee. Everyone was so worried and angry about the agent's inactivity that they agreed, and they elected John as Chairman of the committee. Many residents said that they were tired of telephoning the agent and tired of complaining about the flats. Although the agent was responsible for the flats, they thought that he didn't do enough. Therefore John was asked to write to the agent and say that they were disappointed with the management of the flats.
The next service payment was dueat the end of the month. However, they agreed not to pay it until they were happy with the plans to improve the property. They decided to tell the agent that he must start the work within one month. They all went away very pleased with themselves.
11.Why did John Preston call a meeting last week?
A.Because the residents were dissatisfied with the present residents' committee.
B.Because the residents were dissatisfied with the bad management of the flats.
C.Because some residents requested to change the present residents' committee.
D.Because he wanted to become Chairman of the committee.
答案:B
12.Who elected John as Chairman of the committee?
A.The agent.
B.The residents.
C.The committee.
D.Acacia Grove.
答案:B
13.What does the word "inactivity" mean in the third sentence in Para. 1?
A.Weakness
B.Progress
C.State
D.Lack of actions
答案:D
14.What does the word "due" mean in the first sentence of Para. 2?
A.to be paid
B.proper
C.owed
D.large
答案:A
15.When did they agree to pay the next service payment?
A.At the end of the month.
B.Within one month.
C.When they were happy with the plans to improve the property.
D.The agent would tell them.
答案:C
三、词汇与语法
16.We think _______ highly probable that our plan will work out.
A.them                       
B.it                               
C.what                        
D.that
答案:B
17.The workers are busy ____models for the exhibition.
A.to make
B.with making
C.being making
奥鹏远程教育、网络教育大学英语B、计算机应用基础统考题库
整套题库,整理归类完毕,全中文翻译,视频教程讲解,一次通过,索取请加QQ: 81442400
D.making
答案:D
18.I often see ______ the road on his way home.
A.he cross
B.him cross
C.him crossed
D.he crossing
答案:B
19.It’s bad ________ for you to smoke in the public places where smoking is not allowed.
A.behavior
B.action
C.manner
D.movement
答案:A
20.Both the kids and their parents ______ English, I think. I know it from their accent.
A.is
B.been
C.are
D.was
答案:C
四、完型填空
Everyone has hobbies. A hobby can be almost anything a person likes to do in his spare time. People who take up hobbies are hobbyists. They paint pictures, sing pop songs, ___21___ music instruments and collect stamps or other things. They grow flowers, ___22___ fishing and hunting. They climb mountains, swim, skate and play games.
People today have ___23___ time than ever for hobbies. In early times, people were ___24___ busy making a living to have hobbies. Nowadays machines have taken the place of many workers. More people retire at an earlier age. They have hobbies ___25___ these activities offer them enjoyment, friendship, knowledge, and relaxation.  
21.
A.because
B.more
C.play
D.go
E.too
答案:C
22.
A.because
B.more
C.play
D.go
E.too
答案:D
23.
A.because
B.more
C.play
D.go
E.too
答案:B
24.
A.because
B.more
C.play
D.go
E.too
答案:E
25.
A.because
B.more
C.play
D.go
E.too
答案:A
五、英译汉
26.I think the picture shows us how fruit is necessary to life.
答案:我想这幅图是告诉我们水果对生活是不可缺的。
27.I'll be waiting for you at the library this time tomorrow.
答案:我明天这时候在图书馆等你。
28.My classmate is much cleverer than I.
答案:我的同学比我聪明多了。
29.He was very happy to hear from his old friend.
答案:他很高兴收到他的老朋友的信。
30.Are you fond of music?
答案:你喜欢音乐吗?
31.He has taught English in this university ever since he moved to this city.
答案:他自从移居到这座城市以来就一直在这所大学教英语。
六、写作
32.写作
Instructions:根据下面所给的题目和提纲用英语写出一篇不少于80词的短文。
My View of the Country Life and Town Life
内容需包括以下方面:
1.有一种观点认为:城市生活比乡村生活好;
2.你对这种观点的看法;
3.你的结论。
答案:无

回复

使用道具 举报

您需要登录后才可以回帖 登录 | 立即注册

本版积分规则