请选择 进入手机版 | 继续访问电脑版

2021年12月大学英语b统考题库网考试卷

[复制链接]
查看1631 | 回复0 | 2021-9-29 17:16:53 | 显示全部楼层 |阅读模式
2021年12月大学英语b统考题库网考试卷
一、交际英语
1.- Could you help me with my physics, please
- ________
A.No, no way.
B.No, I couldn't.
C.No, I can't.
D.Sorry I can't. I have to go to a meeting right now.
答案:D
2.- Would you like to go to the concert with us this evening?
- ________
A.No, I already have plans.
B.I'd love to, but I'm busy tonight.
C.No, I really don't like being with you.
D.I'm ill, so I shouldn't go out.
答案:B
3.- Thank you very much.
- _________
A.It doesn't matter.                        
B.Yes, please.                  
C.You are welcome.                        
D.Forget it.
答案C
4.-May I see your tickets, please?
- ________
A.Sure.
B.No, you can't.
C.No, they are mine.
D.Yes, you can.
答案A
奥鹏远程教育、网络教育大学英语B、计算机应用基础统考题库
整套题库,整理归类完毕,全中文翻译,视频教程讲解,一次通过,索取请加QQ: 81442400
5.- Hello, I'm Harry Potter.
- Hello, my name is Charles Green, but ______.
A.call my Charles
B.call me at Charles
C.call me Charles
D.call Charles me
答案C
二、阅读理解
    When foreigners come to China for the first time, they are always surprised by the number of bicycles on the roads. China has more cyclists than any other country in the world.
    Because the roads are so crowded with bicycles, it is very important for cyclists to remember the traffic rules and regulations.
    Before you ride your bicycle on the roads, you must register it and get a number for it. This number will be on a plate on your bicycle. Also, the traffic authorities will want to check the bicycle to make sure that it is in good condition.
    Young children may not ride bicycles in the streets, because there is so much traffic that is dangerous. A cyclist must keep at least one hand on the handlebars at all times, and a bicycle may not carry more than one adult person.
    On which side of the road should you ride? On the right, of course! If you ride on the left of the road, against the traffic, you may cause an accident. Like the driver of a car or bus, you must follow all traffic signs and signals. Everybody knows that you must not turn left or go straight across at a red traffic light. Usually you can turn right, but you must check first to make sure that the road is clear.
    If you want to turn or stop, you must give a signal to the cyclists who are riding behind you. Give a signal with your hand at least ten meters before you turn or stop. When you ride past a parked car, you must be careful in case the door opens suddenly or the car starts and drives out in front of you.
    Remember these rules and regulations when you ride your bicycle, and help to keep China's roads safe.
6.It is important for cyclists in China to remember the traffic rules because the roads are crowded with bicycles.
A.T
B.F
答案:A
7.Before you take your bicycle out on the roads you must check the condition of the authorities.
A.T
B.F
答案:B
8.It is wrong to ride with both hands off the handlebars.
A.T
B.F
答案:A
9.If you ride on the left side of the road, you will be against the traffic.
A.T
B.F
答案:A
10.At a red traffic light you must give a hand signal.
A.T
B.F
答案:B
There are three kinds of goals: short-term, medium-range and long-term goals.
Short-term goals are those that usually deal with current activities, which we can apply on a daily basis. Such goals can be achieved in a week or less, or two weeks, or possibly, months. It should be remembered that just as a building is no stronger than its foundation, long-term goals cannot amount to very munch without the achievement of solid short-term goals. Upon completing our short-term goals, we should date the occasion and then add new short-term goals that will build on those that have been completed.
The intermediate goals build on the foundation of the short-term goals. They might deal with just one term of school or the entire school year, or they could even extend for several years. Any time you move a step at a time, you should never allow yourself to become discouraged or overwhelmed. As you complete each step, you will enforce the belief in your ability to grow and succeed. And as your list of completion dates grow, your motivation and desire will increase.
Long-term goals may be related to our dreams of the future. They might cover five years or more. Life is not a static thing. We should never allow a long-term goal to limit us or our course of action.
11.Our long-term goals mean a lot _______.
A.if we cannot reach solid short-term goals
B.if we complete the short-term goals
C.if we have dreams of the future
D.if we put forward some plans
答案:B
12.New short-term goals are built upon______.
A.a daily basis
B.your achievement in a week
C.current activities
D.the goals that have been completed
答案:D
13.When we complete each step of our goals, ________.
A.we will win final success
B.we are overwhelmed
C.we will build up our confidence to achieve success
D.we should have strong desire for setting new goals
答案:C
14.What is the main idea of this passage? _______
A.Life is a dynamic thing.
B.We should set up long-term goals.
C.Different kinds of goals in life.
D.The limitation of long-term goals.
答案:C
15.Which of the following statements is wrong according to the passage? _______
A.The long-term goals cannot amount to very much without achieving short-term goals.
B.The intermediate goals build on the foundation of the short-term goals.
C.Life is a static thing, thus never allowing a long-term goal to limit us.
D.We should often add new short-term goals to what have been completed.
答案:C
三、词汇与语法
16.When Laura finally arrived she apologized _______ so late.
A.for to come
B.that she was coming
C.for coming
D.to come
答案:C
17.________ I'm mistaken, I've seen that man before.
A.Unless
B.If
C.Because
D.But
答案:A
18.It’s ________ that he was wrong.
A.clearly
B.clarity
C.clear
D.clearing
答案:C
19.You had better ________ a doctor as soon as possible.
A.seeing
B.saw
C.see
D.seen
答案:C
20.I fell and hurt myself while I ________ basketball yesterday.
A.was playing
B.am playing
C.play
D.played
答案:A
四、完型填空
    It was getting dark. Some children and two Canadian women were still ___21___ on the ice near a big hotel. They were having a good time.
    Suddenly the ice broke. One of the boys fell into the water. The children shouted, “Help! Help!” They didn't know what to so. The two Canadian friends heard ___22___ and skated over to get the boy out of the water.
    The ice was thin. The two Canadians fell into the water, too. But they tried their best to ___23___ the little boy. They knew they must be quick. If they didn't push him up onto the ice, he would soon die.
    Many people ran over to help.Some of them had ropes and poles. A young man jumped into the water to save the ___24___ people.
    The boy and the two Canadian women were out of water at last. One of the women didn't feel well. She was sent to the ___25___ at once. But she felt very happy because the boy was safe.
21.
A.save
B.hospital
C.three
D.skating
E.them
答案D
22.
A.save
B.hospital
C.three
D.skating
E.them
答案E
23.
A.save
B.hospital
C.three
D.skating
E.them
答案A
24.
A.save
B.hospital
C.three
D.skating
E.them
答案C
25.
A.save
B.hospital
C.three
D.skating
E.them
答案B
五、英译汉
26.She was the only daughter and the youngest child of the five.
答案她是家里唯一的女儿是五个孩子中年龄最小的。
27.She could not understand me when I spoke to her.
答案:当我跟她讲话的时候,她根本听不懂我的话。
28.Since the earth looks like a ball, the sun can shine on only half of it at a time.
答案:由于地球看上去像一个球,太阳一次只能照到它的一半。
29.I rang your house last night but your mother answered the phone.
答案:我昨夜给你家打电话,但接电话的是你母亲。
30.The People's Republic of China (PRC), founded on October 1, 1949, covers an area of 9.6 million square kilometers.
答案:中华人民共和国成立于1949101日,国土面积约960万平方公里。
31.Could you tell me where the post office is?
答案请问邮局在哪里
六、写作
32.写作
Instructions:根据下面所给的题目和提纲用英语写出一篇不少于80词的短文。
1.你特别喜欢的运动;
2.你喜欢的理由。
My Favorite Sport

回复

使用道具 举报

您需要登录后才可以回帖 登录 | 立即注册

本版积分规则