请选择 进入手机版 | 继续访问电脑版

2021年9月奥鹏远程网络教育大学英语b统考题库

[复制链接]
查看1582 | 回复0 | 2021-9-24 01:50:17 | 显示全部楼层 |阅读模式
2021年9月奥鹏远程网络教育大学英语b统考题库
一、交际英语
1.How tall is your sister?
-- _________
A.She is not very well.
B.She is 28 years old.
C.She is very nice.
D.She is as tall as I am.
答案:D
2.- May I take your order now?
- _________
A.No, I'm in trouble now.
B.Yes, we take orders.
C.Yes, I'd like a dish of chicken.
D.No, I don't have an order.
答案:C
3.I think he is a good lecturer.
-- _________
A.Sorry, it doesn't matter.
B.So do I.
C.Yes. It's a good idea.
D.I don't mind.
答案:B
奥鹏远程教育、网络教育大学英语B、计算机应用基础统考题库
整套题库,整理归类完毕,全中文翻译,视频教程讲解,一次通过,索取请加QQ: 81442400
4.- Is it possible for you to work late tonight?     
- _______
A.I like it.
B.I'll do that.
C.I'd love to.
D.I think so.
答案:D
5.- What's wrong with you, dear?
-- _________
A.I didn't go to school.
B.I have a terrible headache.
C.I took the kids shopping today.
D.It is a beautiful dress.
答案:B
二、阅读理解
High in the Swiss Alps many years ago, there lived a lonely shepherd牧羊人boy who longed for a friend to share his evenings. One night he saw three old men, each holding a glass.
The first old man said“Drink this liquid and you shall be victorious in battle.”
The second old man said“Drink this liquid and you shall have countless riches.”
The last old man said“I offer you the happiness of music-----the horn(号角).”
The boy chose the third glass, The next day, he came upon a great horn, ten feet in length, When he put his lips to it, a beautiful melody(旋律) floated across the valley. He had found a friend.
So goes the legend(传说) of the horn. First known in the ninth century, the horn was used by herdsmen to call cattle, for its deep tones echoed across the mountainsides. Even today, on a quiet summer evening, its music can be heard floating among the peaks.

6.The passage tells us his lonely job about the shepherd boy.
A.T
B.F
答案A
7.The boy choose to drink the glass offered by the last old man because the boy was thirsty.

A.T
B.F
答案B
8.After the shepherd boy found the horn, he discovered it was like a new-found friend.
A.T
B.F
答案A
9.Today the horn is heard in the Swiss Alps when it rains.
A.T
B.F
答案B
10.The Legend of the Horn would be the best title for the passage.

A.T
B.F
答案:A
Today Newton is a very clean place. Many years ago, however, there were millions of rats in it. They attacked the cats and dogs. Sometimes a great number of them knocked down a man or woman walking home at night. The rats were very large in size and they harmed many people.
The Government ordered everybody to kill rats. Most people were lazy, so they didn't kill many. The Government promised to pay some money for each dead rat. That made the people very happy. They killed thousands of rats everyday. A Government officer put all the dead rats in a big pile. Sometimes a man brought hundreds in one day.
After two weeks there were not many rats in the city, but people still brought many rats to the Government office. The Government officer thought that people were stealing dad rats from the pile. He ordered his men to dig a deep hole and put the rats in it. Soon there were no more rats, and the Government didn't pay any more money.
11.Newton is a place which ______.
A.used to be very clean
B.is no longer a city
C.is very clean
D.will be very clean
答案:C
12.When the Government first ordered the people to kill rats, the people ______.
A.asked for some money for each dead rat
B.stole dead rats from the pile
C.were too lazy to kill many rats
D.killed nearly all the rats quickly
答案:C
13.The people killed rats ______.
A.to get money from the Government
B.to help the Government make the city clean
C.to make the Government officer happy
D.to protect保护their cats and dogs
答案:A
14.A deep hole was dug so that ______.
A.the rats couldn't come out to attack people at night
B.people could take rats from it easily
C.people would kill more rats
D.nobody could take any rats from the pile
答案:D
15.What is the best topic for this passage?
A.How to Kill Rats
B.NewtonA City of Rats
C.How Newton Became a Very Clean Place
D.How Newton Became a Famous City
答案:C
三、词汇与语法
16.There have been many ________ in their marriage but they still love each other.
A.right and wrong
B.back and forth
C.ups and downs
D.right and left
答案C
17.At first I showed great interest in the play, but soon I ________ it.
A.tired
B.got tired of
C.was tired from
D.was tired with
答案:B
18.If she wants to keep slim, she must make a _____ in her diet.
A.change
B.turn
C.run
D.go
答案:A
19.I don’t know the park, but it's______ to be quite beautiful.
A.said
B.told
C.spoken
D.talked
答案A
20.She wonders ____will happen to her private life in the future.
A.that
B.it
C.this
D.what
答案D
奥鹏远程教育、网络教育大学英语B、计算机应用基础统考题库
整套题库,整理归类完毕,全中文翻译,视频教程讲解,一次通过,索取请加QQ: 81442400
四、完型填空
    The United States covers a large part of the North ___21___ continent, when this land first became a nation. After ___22___ its freedom (自由) from England, it has 13 states. Each of the states had a star on the American flag. As the nation grew, new states were formed and there were new stars on the flag. ___23___ a long time, there were forty-eight states. In 1959 two more stars were added to the flag, standing for the new states of Alaska and Hawaii.
    Indians were the first people of the land and a great number of people came from England. It is ___24___ that reason that the language of the U.S. is English and that its culture and customs (文化习惯) are more ___25___ those of England than any other country in the world.   
21. A.For        B.for        C.winning        D.like         E.American
答案E
22. A.For        B.for        C.winning        D.like         E.American
答案:C
23. A.For        B.for        C.winning        D.like         E.American
答案:A
24. A.For        B.for        C.winning        D.like         E.American
答案:B
25. A.For        B.for        C.winning        D.like         E.American
答案:D

五、英译汉
26."Why does the parrot (鹦鹉) cost so much?" the man asked.
答案:这个人问道:这只鹦鹉为什么这么贵?
27.Since the earth looks like a ball, the sun can shine on only half of it at a time.
答案:由于地球看上去像一个球,太阳一次只能照到它的一半。
28.Some of her pictures were shown in an art exhibition (展览会) in Shanghai when she was 4 years old.
答案:四岁的时候她的一些画就在上海的一个艺术展览会上展出。
29.He has a foreign friend who lives in the United States.
答案:他有一个住在美国的外国朋友。
30.You needn’t go there anymore. He already knows about it.
答案:你不必去了,他已经知道那件事了。
31.She likes to help any one who is in difficulty.
答案:她乐意帮助任何一个有困难的人。
六、写作
32.写作
Instructions:根据下面所给的题目和提纲用英语写出一篇不少于80词的短文。
1.简述你的家乡;
2.你对家乡的印象。
My Hometown

答案:无


回复

使用道具 举报

您需要登录后才可以回帖 登录 | 立即注册

本版积分规则